Roll With Joe
+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Good night from me. Cancer gas for me, won't make N

  1. #1
    Senior Member Stallion Showgrounds is just really nice Showgrounds is just really nice
    Real Name
    Trevor Brown
    Posts
    1,078

    Good night from me. Cancer gas for me, won't make N

    XMAS. se you all..

  2. #2
    Super Moderator Stallion Messenger will become famous soon enough Messenger's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kevin O'Donoghue
    Location
    The Gap
    Occupation
    Retired
    Posts
    14,080
    Horses
    A long, long time ago
    It is a bastard Trev. You will be greatly missed by me and so many others. Squeeze every last hug that you can from your family.
    per un PUGNO di DOLLARI

  3. #3
    Senior Member Horse Of The Year trish will become famous soon enough
    Real Name
    patricia ilsley
    Posts
    892
    So sorry Trev.
    Will miss your truth in your posts.
    Be seeing you....

  4. #4
    Senior Member Horse Of The Year Toohard will become famous soon enough Toohard's Avatar
    Real Name
    Paul Humphreys
    Location
    Gisborne, Victoria
    Posts
    818
    Horses
    PalaisDuLouvre,Trip 7s, AnythingForLove
    I hope you are wrong Mr Brown.

  5. #5
    Senior Member Horse Of The Year gutwagon will become famous soon enough gutwagon's Avatar
    Real Name
    Rick Mckinley
    Location
    Melbourne
    Occupation
    Dreamer
    Posts
    738
    Horses
    Peaces Of You, Final Peace.
    Sorry to hear this news Trevor , enjoy what time you have left.
    Don't die wondering !

  6. #6
    Senior Member Colt Yabbie will become famous soon enough
    Real Name
    Carol Bass
    Location
    Pascoe Vale South
    Occupation
    Paralegal
    Posts
    131
    So sorry to hear. Hope your diagnosis is wrong. Much love to you and yours����

  7. #7
    Senior Member 3YO strong persuader has a spectacular aura about strong persuader's Avatar
    Real Name
    Phil Bourke
    Location
    Blayney, NSW, Australia
    Posts
    208
    Sorry to hear that Trevor.
    While I hope for a miracle, I wish you and your family all the best in the upcoming battle.
    Warning: Horses are expensive, addictive, and may impair the ability to use common sense.

  8. #8
    Super Moderator Stallion Messenger will become famous soon enough Messenger's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kevin O'Donoghue
    Location
    The Gap
    Occupation
    Retired
    Posts
    14,080
    Horses
    A long, long time ago
    BROWN, Trevor Francis
    Born on November 25, 1955. Passed away December 23, 2023.
    Passed away peacefully at Peter MacCallum Cancer Institute Melbourne on December 23rd, 2023 surrounded by his loving family.


    https://www.latrobevalleyfunerals.co...#comment-28768

    Thanks to Toohard for spotting this

    I have left an online tribute on behalf of us all on the forum - as I said: We are really noticing his absence in just a week
    per un PUGNO di DOLLARI

  9. #9
    Senior Member Horse Of The Year trish will become famous soon enough
    Real Name
    patricia ilsley
    Posts
    892
    Quote Originally Posted by Messenger View Post
    BROWN, Trevor Francis
    Born on November 25, 1955. Passed away December 23, 2023.
    Passed away peacefully at Peter MacCallum Cancer Institute Melbourne on December 23rd, 2023 surrounded by his loving family.


    https://www.latrobevalleyfunerals.co...#comment-28768

    Thanks to Toohard for spotting this

    I have left an online tribute on behalf of us all on the forum - as I said: We are really noticing his absence in just a week


    Thanks for doing that Kev.
    I am very sad to hear Trev has passed.
    RIP our forum friend.

  10. #10
    Senior Member Horse Of The Year trish will become famous soon enough
    Real Name
    patricia ilsley
    Posts
    892
    And thanks Paul for letting us know. Very good of you .

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts