Roll With Joe
+ Reply to Thread
Page 20 of 20 FirstFirst ... 10 18 19 20
Results 191 to 195 of 195

Thread: Family Ties - Well Related GGs Going Around

  1. #191
    Super Moderator Stallion Messenger will become famous soon enough Messenger's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kevin O'Donoghue
    Location
    The Gap
    Occupation
    Retired
    Posts
    8,991
    Horses
    A long, long time ago
    Ideal Jo who debuts in the 2yo at Kilmore today is a half sis to Tam Major

    http://www.harness.org.au/racing/fie...20#KIC13112007
    The Thin Green Line - Supporting the Rangers who protect the world's endangered animals against poachers

  2. #192
    Super Moderator Stallion Messenger will become famous soon enough Messenger's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kevin O'Donoghue
    Location
    The Gap
    Occupation
    Retired
    Posts
    8,991
    Horses
    A long, long time ago
    Vintage Blu in the 2yo at Bendigo is a half bro to Tell Me Tales

    http://www.harness.org.au/racing/fie...20#BNC17112007
    The Thin Green Line - Supporting the Rangers who protect the world's endangered animals against poachers

  3. #193
    Super Moderator Stallion Messenger will become famous soon enough Messenger's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kevin O'Donoghue
    Location
    The Gap
    Occupation
    Retired
    Posts
    8,991
    Horses
    A long, long time ago
    3yo Classact debuting at Hamilton tomorrow has some weaknesses in his pedigree
    But he sure has some old, old class
    Classact was a late foal being born in 2017 but the age comes from
    His sire Wally Walton was born in 1995
    His dam Lotsaclass was born in 1998
    Her sire Classic Garry was born in 1978
    The 2nd dam Visitant was born in 1980
    and her sire Aachen was born in 1952

    Nobody could accuse these breeders of being drawn to the new kids on the block

    http://www.harness.org.au/racing/fie...20#HMC18112006
    The Thin Green Line - Supporting the Rangers who protect the world's endangered animals against poachers

  4. #194
    Super Moderator Stallion Messenger will become famous soon enough Messenger's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kevin O'Donoghue
    Location
    The Gap
    Occupation
    Retired
    Posts
    8,991
    Horses
    A long, long time ago
    Classact proved to be a 'golden' oldie - got up and paid $30 on tote
    The Thin Green Line - Supporting the Rangers who protect the world's endangered animals against poachers

  5. #195
    Super Moderator Stallion Messenger will become famous soon enough Messenger's Avatar
    Real Name
    Kevin O'Donoghue
    Location
    The Gap
    Occupation
    Retired
    Posts
    8,991
    Horses
    A long, long time ago
    The impressive winner of R1 at Melton Western Sonador comes from a very strong family
    If you open this link to his 2nd dam on ClassicFamilies and open those little + boxes

    http://classicfamilies.net/horsedeta...rseID=10088395

    Western Sonador will soon be added under his dam Refresh Me but you will see that stablemate San Carlo is out of sister Bridge Player as is the dam of Bar Room Banta
    The Thin Green Line - Supporting the Rangers who protect the world's endangered animals against poachers

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts